Future Firebirds

-- Links --


Our Mission
Participation Info
Board Members
Spirit Wear
Facebook
Frequently Asked Questions
Disciplinary Process
Feedback - tell us what you think
Fairmont Boys Basketball
Fairmont Girls Basketball

Coaching
Coaches' Corner

Concussion Training


Rosters/Scores/Schedules

Fall/Winter 2021-22

Spring 2021


Leagues

Metro League


Cheer


Home Gym Maps

JE Prass
Beavertown

 

Future Firebird Voice Mailbox - 937-985-6987

 Visit our Official Facebook Page! 

Have a Smartphone?  Try the Future Firebirds App!  iPhone  Android

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Future Firebird Games

Date Time Team Opponent Location

12/4/2021

8:30 AM

2nd Grade Boys Blue

SDK Gold

JE Prass

12/4/2021

9:00 AM

5th Grade Girls Blue

LCA

Beavertown

12/4/2021

9:35 AM

2nd Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite White

JE Prass

12/4/2021

10:05 AM

5th Grade Boys Blue

Kettering 6th Grade Girls Blue

Beavertown

12/4/2021

10:05 AM

6th Grade Girls Blue

Kettering 5th Boys Blue

Beavertown

12/4/2021

10:40 AM

3rd Grade Boys Blue

SDK Gold

JE Prass

12/4/2021

11:10 AM

6th Grade Girls Grey

Northridge

Beavertown

12/4/2021

11:45 AM

4th Grade Boys Blue

SDK Gold

JE Prass

12/4/2021

12:15 PM

3rd Grade Girls Blue

Bellbrook Purple

Beavertown

12/4/2021

12:50 PM

6th Grade Boys Blue

Bellbrook

JE Prass

12/4/2021

1:20 PM

3rd Grade Girls Grey

LCA

Beavertown

12/4/2021

1:55 PM

5th Grade Boys Blue

Waynesville Black

JE Prass

12/4/2021

2:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Blue

Beavercreek Orange

Bales Arena Court 3

12/4/2021

2:10 PM

6th Grade Girls Grey

Dayton Christian

Kingdom Ct #1

12/4/2021

2:25 PM

4th Grade Girls Blue

Beavercreek Black

Beavertown

12/4/2021

3:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Grey

Carroll

JE Prass

12/4/2021

3:30 PM

4th Grade Girls Grey

LCA

Beavertown

12/4/2021

4:00 PM

2nd Grade Boys Grey

LCA

1101 Wesley Ave, Xenia OH Main Gym

12/4/2021

4:05 PM

4th Grade Boys Grey

Eaton

JE Prass

12/4/2021

5:00 PM

3rd Grade Girls Grey

Oakwood

Edwin Smith Elementary

12/4/2021

5:10 PM

6th Grade Boys Grey

Carroll

JE Prass

12/4/2021

6:10 PM

5th Grade Boys Grey

LCA Gold

1101 Wesley Ave, Xenia OH Main Gym

12/5/2021

10:30 AM

4th Grade Boys Blue

Trotwood

Trotwood Middle School

12/5/2021

11:10 AM

4th Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite White

Benner Field House

12/5/2021

12:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Blue

Troy Scarlet

Lincoln Community Center

12/5/2021

12:00 PM

6th Grade Boys Blue

Trotwood

Trotwood Middle School

12/5/2021

12:15 PM

5th Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite White

Benner Field House

12/5/2021

2:00 PM

6th Grade Boys Grey

LCA Gold

1101 Wesley Ave, Xenia OH Main Gym

12/5/2021

2:25 PM

4th Grade Girls Grey

Northmont

Northmont MS

12/5/2021

5:45 PM

3rd Grade Girls Blue

Huber Heights Red

Weisenborn middle school

12/5/2021

6:45 PM

6th Grade Boys Blue

Xenia Elite Blue

Benner Field House

12/5/2021

7:00 PM

6th Grade Girls Blue

Huber Heights

Weisenborn middle school

next 7 days schedules: all - boys - girls

 

 Upcoming Future Firebird Practices

Day

Team

Date

Start

End

Gym

Mon

2nd Grade Boys Blue

12/6/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Mon

3rd Grade Girls Grey

12/6/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JE Prass

Mon

4th Grade Girls Blue

12/6/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Southdale

Mon

3rd Grade Girls Blue

12/6/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Southdale

Mon

4th Grade Boys Blue

12/6/2021

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

KMS Aux

Mon

4th Grade Boys Grey

12/6/2021

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

KMS Aux

Mon

6th Grade Girls Blue

12/6/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Beavertown

Mon

3rd Grade Boys Blue

12/6/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

JE Prass

Mon

5th Grade Boys Blue

12/6/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Southdale

Mon

5th Grade Boys Grey

12/6/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Southdale

Tue

2nd Grade Boys Grey

12/7/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Tue

4th Grade Girls Grey

12/7/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JE Prass

Tue

5th Grade Girls Blue

12/7/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Beavertown

Tue

6th Grade Boys Blue

12/7/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

JE Prass

Tue

6th Grade Boys Grey

12/7/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

JE Prass

Wed

4th Grade Girls Grey

12/8/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Wed

3rd Grade Girls Grey

12/8/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Wed

3rd Grade Boys Blue

12/8/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JE Prass

Wed

4th Grade Girls Blue

12/8/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Southdale

Wed

4th Grade Boys Blue

12/8/2021

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

KMS Aux

Wed

6th Grade Girls Grey

12/8/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Beavertown

Wed

5th Grade Girls Blue

12/8/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

JE Prass

Wed

4th Grade Boys Grey

12/8/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Southdale

Thu

2nd Grade Boys Blue

12/9/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Thu

2nd Grade Boys Grey

12/9/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Thu

3rd Grade Girls Blue

12/9/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JE Prass

Thu

6th Grade Boys Blue

12/9/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

Beavertown

Thu

5th Grade Boys Blue

12/9/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

JE Prass

Fri

6th Grade Girls Grey

12/10/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Beavertown

Fri

6th Grade Boys Grey

12/10/2021

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

JE Prass

Fri

6th Grade Girls Blue

12/10/2021

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

KMS Aux

Fri

5th Grade Boys Grey

12/10/2021

7:30 PM

9:00 PM

JE Prass

 

 

 

Do Not Park in Fire Lanes at Either Gym

Do not go into any part of the school buildings except the gyms

 

Future Firebirds in Action

 

Photos by Dan Arnold / Dayton Action Photo (937)294-1792


Future Firebird Board Members

Dave Roalef President

Steve Gentile Boy's Coordinator

Dan VonHandorf Girl's Coordinator

Gina Gentile Treasurer

Allison Heether Spirit+

Laura Johnson  Uniforms

Dan Focht Spring Coordinator

Shannan Winfield Cheer

 

Club Liaisons

Kenny Molz  Boy's Fairmont Liaison

Jeremey Finn Girl's Fairmont Liaison

 Carrie Kihn Cheer Fairmont Liaison