Future Firebirds

-- Links --


Our Mission
Participation Info
Board Members
Spirit Wear
Facebook
Frequently Asked Questions
Disciplinary Process
Feedback - tell us what you think
Fairmont Boys Basketball
Fairmont Girls Basketball

Coaching
Coaches' Corner

Concussion Training


Rosters/Scores/Schedules

Fall/Winter 2020-21

Spring 2020


Leagues

Metro League

GWOC League


Cheer


Home Gym Maps

JE Prass
Beavertown

 

Future Firebird Voice Mailbox - 937-985-6987

 Visit our Official Facebook Page! 

Have a Smartphone?  Try the Future Firebirds App!  iPhone  Android

Basketball Tryouts are now completed - thanks to all for trying out!

 

Register Now for Sideline Cheer Clinics and Tryouts!

 

Upcoming Future Firebird Games

Time Team Opponent Location

9:00 AM

3rd Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite

Benner Field house

10:05 AM

4th Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite

Benner Field House

11:10 AM

5th Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite White

Benner Field house

12:00 PM

4th Grade Girls Blue

Kingdom

12:15 PM

6th Grade Boys Grey

Xenia Elite White

Benner Field house

1:00 PM

6th Grade Girls Blue

Mad River

Stepping Stones Daycare 215 Burkhardt Ave. Dayton

2:10 PM

5th Grade Girls Grey

Mad River

Stepping Stones Daycare 215 Burkhardt Ave. Dayton

3:30 PM

5th Grade Boys Blue

Xenia Elite Black

Benner Field House

4:30 PM

6th Grade Girls Grey

Beavercreek Orange

Bales (Court 1)

4:50 PM

6th Grade Boys Silver

Dixie

Dixie Middle School

6:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Grey

Beavercreek White

Bales Court 4

6:20 PM

6th Grade Boys Blue

Miamisburg - Cancelled

Miamisburg MS

6:45 PM

6th Grade Girls Grey

Fairfield Warriors-Cline

Kingdom (Court 4)

6:50 PM

2nd Grade Boys

Believe In You

Burkhardt center

11:00 AM

6th Grade Boys Grey

B2E SqWad 6th Grade

Kingdom Sports Ctr Court4

11:40 AM

5th Grade Girls Grey

Northmont

Northmont Middle School

12:30 PM

6th Grade Girls Grey

Centerville Gold - PPD

PVS

1:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Grey

Enon

Indian Valley

1:00 PM

6th Grade Boys Blue

Bellbrook Purple

Bellbrook Middle School MAIN

1:40 PM

4th Grade Girls Blue

Centerville Black - PPD

PVS

2:10 PM

5th Grade Boys Grey

Bellbrook Gold

Bellbrook Middle School MAIN

2:15 PM

4th Grade Boys Grey

Enon

Indian Valley

4:20 PM

3rd Grade Boys Grey

Mad River

Burkhardt Center 215 Burkhardt Ave.

6:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Blue

Tip city

Kingdom court 2

6:00 PM

6th Grade Girls Grey

Carroll

Carroll High School

7:00 PM

3rd Grade Boys Blue

Dews Elite Hurricanes

Kingdom Court 2

8:00 PM

5th Grade Boys Blue

BNU

Kingdom court 2

next 7 days schedules: all - boys - girls

 

 Upcoming Future Firebird Practices

Day

Team

Date

Start

End

Gym

 

 

 

Do Not Park in Fire Lanes at Either Gym

Do not go into any part of the school buildings except the gyms

 

Future Firebirds in Action

 

Photos by Dan Arnold / Dayton Action Photo (937)294-1792


Future Firebird Board Members

Dave Roalef President

Steve Gentile Boy's Coordinator

Dan VonHandorf Girl's Coordinator

Gina Gentile Treasurer

Allison Heether Spirit+

Laura Johnson  Uniforms

Dan Focht Spring Coordinator

Shannan Winfield Cheer

 

Club Liaisons

Kenny Molz  Boy's Fairmont Liaison

Jeremey Finn Girl's Fairmont Liaison

 Carrie Kihn Cheer Fairmont Liaison